Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MV GLOSS Event, 11/07/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GLOSS (length: 3.6km, climb: 180m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | GLOSS + Extension

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:43:28
2 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:43:34
3 Vesela Chokoeva SLOW F 1973 00:43:56
4 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:44:11
5 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:44:33
6 Dorian Kopij SAX M 2003 00:46:17
7 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:48:02
8 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:48:37
9 Zuzana Youster IND F 00:48:54
10 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:50:11
11 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 00:54:32
12 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:54:40
13 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:55:12
14 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:56:31
15 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:56:53
16 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1971 00:58:09
17 Madeleine Pitcher DFOK F 2006 00:58:22
18 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:00:19
19 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:00:27
20 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:01:39
21 Ben Chapman SO M 2009 01:01:47
22 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:01:54
23 Kit Foulkes IND M 01:02:20
24 Alice Soulsby HH F 2008 01:05:27
25 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:07:42
26 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:08:42
27 Dan Youster IND M 01:09:02
28 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:09:16
29 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1956 01:10:21
30 Ori Mohel SO M 2006 01:11:20
31 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:11:23
32 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:11:36
33 Gethyn Lewis SO M 1966 01:11:40
34 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:13:33
35 Philip Morgan MV M 1971 01:16:13
36 Charlie Maule-Lidbury HAVOC M 2010 01:19:10
37 Brian Farhall SO M 1943 01:24:18
38 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:27:36
39 Jennifer Sibley MV F 1991 01:32:07
40 Bob Reed MV M 1949 01:34:02
41 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:35:24
42 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:36:05
43 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:41:52
44 Joseph Fielding HH M 2000 01:42:42
45 Michael White MV M 1937 02:23:26
- Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:50:25
- George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:05:50
- stephen peacock SN M 1951 01:11:03
- Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:11:45
- Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:12:47
- Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:20:49
- Vadim Pesenti DFOK M 2008 01:39:10
- Ted Cizauskas IND M 1986 01:51:31
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53