Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MV GLOSS Event, 11/07/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GLOSS + Extension (length: 5.7km, climb: 260m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | GLOSS

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:51:19
2 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:52:46
3 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:52:49
4 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:54:23
5 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:55:09
6 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:59:41
7 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:00:21
8 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:00:32
9 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:01:38
10 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 01:02:08
11 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:02:36
12 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:03:09
13 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:05:22
14 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 01:05:43
15 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:05:55
16 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:06:24
17 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:08:32
18 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:08:38
19 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:09:02
20 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:09:28
21 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:11:36
22 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:11:36
23 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:11:45
24 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:12:33
25 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:13:19
26 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 01:15:59
27 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:16:22
28 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:17:27
29 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:22:02
30 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:24:37
31 Maureen Fitzpatrick SO F 1971 01:24:40
32 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:27:16
33 Ron Mohel SO M 1976 01:27:54
34 tautvydas stubrys LOK M 1985 01:29:04
35 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:29:56
36 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:30:22
37 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:32:07
38 Takeshi Washihara IND M 1976 01:34:15
39 Steven Elliott SAX M 1959 01:35:53
40 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:38:23
41 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:41:04
42 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:55:11
- Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:41:59
- Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:48:50
- David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:22:03
- Damien Hersey MV M 1982 01:24:39
- Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:27:24
- Natsa Djurkovic-Liu IND F 1971 01:34:40
- Steven Carle MV M 1971 02:02:15
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49