Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield), 25/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/knowlands-wood-2021-09-25

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 30m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:42:23
2 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:43:03
3 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:47:13
4 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:48:45
5 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:48:58
6 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 00:49:44
7 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:50:23
8 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:50:35
9 Dave Cumins SO M 1970 00:51:16
10 Mark Salthouse SO M 1963 00:51:28
11 Zuzana Youster F 00:51:29
12 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:51:43
13 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:51:50
14 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:51:57
15 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:52:19
16 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:53:45
17 Nadine Clark SO F 1963 00:54:52
18 Mirjana Skrba F 1981 00:56:48
19 Ben Chapman SO M 2009 00:57:26
20 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:58:52
21 Edward Forman SO M 1950 01:00:18
22 Thomas Duncan SO M 2008 01:01:31
23 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:02:21
24 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:02:58
25 Richard Sansom SO M 1973 01:03:17
26 karen Ransley SAX F 1979 01:04:08
27 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:05:40
28 Millie Sherman F 1971 01:06:03
29 Steve Griffiths M 1966 01:07:40
30 Ken Lawton SO M 1942 01:07:45
31 Dan Youster M 01:07:56
32 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:08:09
33 James Parker SO M 1945 01:08:15
34 Julie Drake SO F 1969 01:09:10
35 Nicola Yule SO F 1971 01:10:59
36 John Morris SO M 1945 01:13:02
37 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:14:06
38 Penny Parker SO F 1964 01:17:07
39 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:17:20
40 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:19:25
41 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:20:55
42 Robin Gronbech M 01:21:24
43 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:22:20
44 Brian Rodgers SO M 1948 01:28:55
45 Christopher Hannaford M 01:30:36
46 Harriet Lear F 1941 01:34:17
47 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:42:16
48 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:43:52
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48