Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead), 11/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/blacklands-farm-2021-12-11

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 95m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:25:17
2 Edward Lines SO M 1998 00:26:52
3 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:31:08
4 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:31:57
5 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:32:39
6 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:35:26
7 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:37:23
8 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:37:34
9 Sarah Burridge SO F 2000 00:37:47
10 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:37:57
11 Maureen Fitzpatrick SO F 1971 00:38:42
12 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 00:38:52
13 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:39:20
14 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:39:41
15 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:39:54
16 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:39:59
17 James Kingdom SO M 2002 00:40:34
18 Thomas Duncan SO M 2008 00:40:49
19 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:41:47
20 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:42:11
21 Alice Jacobsen F 00:42:14
22 Andrew Phillips SO M 1958 00:42:19
23 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:43:07
24 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:43:38
25 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:43:53
26 Robin Gronbech M 00:46:43
27 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 00:47:16
28 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 00:47:20
29 Mark Salthouse SO M 1963 00:49:58
30 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 00:52:56
31 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 00:55:28
32 Sarah Blundell DFOK F 1962 00:55:42
33 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:57:13
34 John Pittam SO M 1950 00:57:20
35 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:57:57
36 Margaret Sawyer SO F 1968 00:59:09
37 Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 00:59:09
38 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:07:21
39 Chris Taylor SO F 1950 01:15:07
40 Sarah Lowe SO F 1970 01:20:17
41 Michael White MV M 1937 01:33:56
- Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:42:26
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42