Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) , 21/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/gravetye-woods-2021-11-21

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.8km, climb: 270m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,205.30 + (88.70 x (5,401.15 - T)) / 1,067.92
Other courses: Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:55:43 1376
2 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:04:49 1331
3 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 01:07:30 1318
4 James Yule SO M 2003 01:09:22 1308
5 Juraj Hammer BOF M 1977 01:09:27 1308
6 Troy Southall SO M 2004 01:10:24 1303
7 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:12:45 1291
8 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 01:16:06 1275
9 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:16:29 1273
10 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:17:38 1267
11 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:18:29 1263
12 Michael Krajewski BAOC M 1982 01:20:33 1252
13 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:21:28 1248
14 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:22:46 1241
15 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:22:50 1241
16 Tsz Chun Jason Wong SLOW M 2001 01:24:06 1235
17 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M 1984 01:30:46 1202
18 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:31:25 1198
19 Peter Dobra SAX M 1999 01:33:25 1188
20 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:34:01 1185
21 Rob Leathley SO M 1973 01:34:02 1185
22 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:34:23 1184
23 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:36:21 1174
24 Hal Jacob SO M 1986 01:37:40 1167
25 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:40:12 1155
26 Alan Yule SO M 1971 01:41:40 1147
27 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 01:42:38 1142
28 Martin Reboul M 01:44:32
29 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:46:24 1124
30 Simon Fitzpatrick SO M 1970 01:46:25 1124
31 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:47:19 1119
32 Peter Stubberfield SO M 1981 01:50:29 1103
33 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:51:11 1100
34 Joe Barrett SO M 1963 02:02:21 1044
35 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 02:04:03 1036
36 Simon Bowes SO M 1969 02:11:54 997
- Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 01:27:00
- Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 02:08:23
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38