Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5, 20/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sprintscotland.co.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 3km, climb: 100m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,291.26 + (115.18 x (1,169.68 - T)) / 372.71
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:12:29 1421
2 Jonathan Crickmore SYO M 1993 00:12:59 1412
3 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:13:33 1401
4 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 00:13:41 1399
5 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:14:13 1389
6 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:14:35 1382
7 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:14:44 1380
8 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:14:44 1380
9 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:15:17 1369
10 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:15:26 1367
11 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:15:27 1366
12 Kevin O'Boyle M 2001 00:15:29
13 Alistair Thornton FVO M 1996 00:15:33 1364
14 Ats Sonajalg M 2001 00:15:37
15 Sergei Rjaboskin OK VP-EST M 2001 00:15:47
16 Rudi Paul STAG M 2000 00:16:35 1345
17 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:17:57 1320
18 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:18:15 1314
19 Tsz Chun Jason Wong SLOW M 2001 00:18:39 1307
20 Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 00:18:45 1305
21 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:18:58 1301
22 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:19:31 1291
23 Jonas Newey MAROC M 2005 00:20:11 1278
24 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1987 00:21:10
25 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:21:11 1260
26 Ewan Bennett MAROC M 2005 00:21:14 1259
27 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:21:49 1248
28 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 00:22:13 1241
29 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:22:27 1236
30 Ross White STAG M 1992 00:22:33 1235
31 Alice McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:23:10 1223
32 James Thomas HOC M 1988 00:27:49 1137
33 Colin Blackburn INT M 1961 00:27:53 1136
34 Thomas Corlett EUOC M 2001 00:28:56 1116
35 Connor Beattie M 2001 00:37:46
36 Michael Chun Chi Tsang WSX M 1993 00:43:33 845
- Daniel smith AUOC M 1999 00:28:26
- Richard Messitt M 1987 00:46:37
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38