Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Beaudesert, 06/02/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 120m, 8 controls)
Point calculations
826.69 + (89.63 x (4,015.69 - T)) / 802.36
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:41:52 995
2 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:44:49 975
3 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:46:39 963
4 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:47:00 960
5 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:48:56 947
6 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:49:18 945
7 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:51:10 932
8 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:51:10 932
9 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:51:34 930
10 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:52:01 927
11 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:54:06 913
12 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:54:59 907
13 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:55:34 903
14 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 00:55:44 902
15 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:56:36 896
16 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:56:36 896
17 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:57:25 890
18 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:57:35 889
19 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:58:51 881
20 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 00:59:20 878
21 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:59:48 874
22 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:00:40 869
23 John Sherwood DEE M 1946 01:00:50 868
24 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:00:52 867
25 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:01:09 865
26 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:01:25 864
27 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:02:17 858
28 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:03:37 849
29 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:03:37 849
30 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:04:27 843
31 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:05:50 834
32 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 01:06:37 829
33 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:06:54 827
34 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:06:57 827
35 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:07:09 825
36 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:07:44 821
37 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:08:06 819
38 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:08:09 819
39 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:08:26 817
40 Martin Mitchell HOC M 1967 01:08:29 816
41 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 01:08:51 814
42 Peter Griffin WCH M 1951 01:08:52 814
43 Stuart Paul HOC M 1958 01:10:04 806
44 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:11:39 795
45 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:12:10 792
46 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:12:25 790
47 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:13:21 784
48 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:14:18 777
49 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:14:35 775
50 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:14:53 773
51 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:14:57 773
52 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:15:35 769
53 John Middler OD M 1952 01:16:12 765
54 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:17:26 756
55 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:17:39 755
56 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:17:53 753
57 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:19:46 741
58 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:21:07 732
59 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:22:03 725
60 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:23:02 719
61 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:23:33 715
62 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:25:57 699
63 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:27:10 691
64 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:30:43 667
65 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:31:10 664
66 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:31:30 662
67 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:35:36 635
68 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:36:56 626
69 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:40:51 599
70 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:42:36 588
71 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:57:22 489
72 John Riley WRE M 1936 01:57:28 488
- Greta Greenall OD F 1947 01:26:52
- Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:44:00
- Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 02:05:50
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75