Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chetwynd Wood WMOA League, 21/11/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.2km, climb: 180m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,084.20 + (85.49 x (4,918.89 - T)) / 947.47
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:58:56 1209
2 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:59:10 1208
3 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:00:25 1201
4 Judith Havenhand SYO F 1973 01:04:43 1178
5 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:05:39 1173
6 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 01:09:05 1154
7 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:09:47 1150
8 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:10:21 1147
9 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 01:12:08 1138
10 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:12:24 1136
11 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:12:54 1133
12 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:13:57 1128
13 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:14:05 1127
14 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:14:41 1124
15 Andy Hind WCH M 1968 01:14:51 1123
16 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:14:53 1123
17 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:16:28 1114
18 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:17:58 1106
19 Matthew Mardling WCH M 1969 01:18:26 1103
20 David Brown WCH M 1973 01:19:10 1099
21 Sam Naylor POTOC M 01:21:21
22 Judita Volungeviciene LEVUO F 1986 01:21:33
23 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:21:37 1086
24 Stuart Duckworth WCH M 1976 01:22:17 1083
25 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:24:20 1071
26 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:25:20 1066
27 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:26:43 1059
28 Mike Carmont WRE M 1972 01:26:55 1057
29 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 01:27:23 1055
30 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:30:42 1037
31 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:35:39 1010
32 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:37:14 1002
33 Jeb Lewis WRE M 1971 01:38:01 997
34 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:42:22 974
35 Lap On Leung COBOC M 1966 01:44:28 962
36 Jennifer Nowicki WRE F 1984 01:44:30 962
37 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:47:14 947
38 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:52:59 916
39 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 02:06:32 843
- Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:02:26
- Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:07:07
- David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:22:30
- Eloise Lee HOC F 1987 02:18:22
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43