Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chetwynd Wood WMOA League, 21/11/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 160m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
986.81 + (125.28 x (4,375.09 - T)) / 1,105.51
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:45:08 1176
2 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 00:48:16 1154
3 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:48:21 1154
4 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:52:48 1124
5 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:59:22 1079
6 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:59:35 1077
7 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:59:50 1076
8 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:01:04 1067
9 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:01:39 1063
10 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:02:11 1060
11 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:02:15 1059
12 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:02:57 1055
13 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:05:44 1036
14 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:06:07 1033
15 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:06:30 1030
16 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:07:46 1022
17 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:07:47 1022
18 Gerard Riley POTOC M 1958 01:07:48 1022
19 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:08:59 1014
20 Gearoid Oh-Eidhin WCH M 1962 01:10:37 1002
21 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:12:20 991
22 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:12:26 990
23 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:14:38 975
24 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:15:25 970
25 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:17:50 953
26 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:18:14 951
27 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:18:46 947
28 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:21:23 929
29 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 01:23:32 915
30 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:26:32 894
31 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:28:31 881
32 Ricardo Telmo Alves Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:29:05 877
33 Elaine Baker DEE F 1967 01:29:13 876
34 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:31:00 864
35 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:36:03 830
36 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:40:31 799
37 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:57:18 685
38 Thomas McComiskie BAOC M 1953 02:06:37 622
39 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:09:16 604
- Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:58:18
- Stuart Paul HOC M 1958 01:03:19
- Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:05:28
- mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:15:46
- Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:32:07
- Paula Furnival POTOC F 1967 01:32:21
- Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:39:35
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46