Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chetwynd Wood WMOA League, 21/11/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 130m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
839.69 + (95.69 x (4,426.82 - T)) / 877.99
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Hind WCH F 1971 00:51:30 985
2 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:52:28 979
3 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:53:27 973
4 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:53:47 970
5 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:54:18 967
6 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:55:40 958
7 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:57:12 948
8 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:58:33 939
9 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:58:42 938
10 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:58:51 937
11 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:00:02 930
12 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:00:55 924
13 Barbara Farr POTOC F 1943 01:02:31 913
14 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 01:02:37 913
15 Rebecca Hind WCH F 2005 01:03:44 905
16 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:03:55 904
17 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:05:00 897
18 John Sherwood DEE M 1946 01:07:26 881
19 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:07:49 879
20 Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 01:08:33 874
21 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:09:06 870
22 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:09:09 870
23 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:11:11 857
24 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:13:40 840
25 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:13:41 840
26 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:14:28 835
27 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:14:30 835
28 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:16:15 824
29 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:17:13 817
30 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:17:35 815
31 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:18:48 807
32 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:19:17 804
33 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:23:20 777
34 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:24:16 771
35 Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:24:28 770
36 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:24:28 770
37 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 01:24:49 768
38 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:26:03 759
39 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:27:29 750
40 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:28:03 746
41 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:29:17 738
42 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:29:18 738
43 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:29:22 738
44 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:31:37 723
45 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:32:43 716
46 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:33:23 711
47 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:35:28 698
48 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:38:09 680
49 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:40:59 662
50 Noreen Turner WRE F 1941 01:48:24 613
51 John Middler OD M 1952 01:56:22 561
52 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:56:47 558
53 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 02:04:10 510
54 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:31:59 328
- Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:05:02
- Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:08:38
- Peter Griffin WCH M 1951 01:14:36
- Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:20:22
- Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:27:36
- David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:27:56
- Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:32:09
- Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:37:44
- Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:42:32
- Jen Gale DVO F 1946 02:04:57
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64