Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Stockton Riverside Sprint, 29/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/events2022/220129_Stockton.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 4km, climb: 20m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,065.51 + (125.80 x (1,735.84 - T)) / 371.73
Other courses: Junior | Medium | Short


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nicholas Barber LOC M 1988 00:18:33 1276
2 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:19:42 1253
3 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:20:35 1235
4 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:21:49 1210
5 Thomas Dutton NN M 1992 00:22:02 1206
6 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:22:24 1198
7 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:22:28 1197
8 Matthew Foskett NN M 1997 00:22:36 1194
9 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:23:15 1181
10 Emma Crawford WCOC F 2005 00:23:44 1171
11 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:23:58 1166
12 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:24:13 1161
13 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 00:25:22 1138
14 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:25:23 1138
15 Liam Green CLOK M 2005 00:25:24 1137
16 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:25:49 1129
17 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:26:52 1107
18 Simon West RAFO M 1997 00:26:56 1106
19 James Gardner NATO M 1972 00:26:58 1105
20 Alexander Harding CLARO M 1993 00:27:11 1101
21 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 00:27:48 1088
22 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:28:15 1079
23 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:28:24 1076
24 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 00:28:37 1072
25 Meg Baker NN F 1992 00:28:49 1068
26 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:29:04 1063
27 Stephen Powell CLOK M 1967 00:29:35 1052
28 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:29:54 1046
29 Dave Peel NN M 1978 00:30:27 1035
30 roger moore CLOK M 1971 00:30:32 1033
31 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:30:40 1030
32 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:30:47 1028
33 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 00:30:48 1028
34 Susan Ford NN F 1990 00:32:06 1001
35 Gwenda Cavill NATO F 1963 00:32:29 993
36 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:33:13 978
37 Michael Thompson NN M 1971 00:33:15 978
38 Elizabeth Gardner NATO F 1972 00:34:49 946
39 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:35:19 936
40 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:35:31 932
41 Ian Scott UA M 1962 00:35:41
42 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:36:22 915
43 John O’Boyle CLOK M 1973 00:38:43 867
44 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:39:59 841
45 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:41:12 816
46 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:43:10 776
47 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 00:46:37 706
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47