Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK 50th Anniversary Event, 05/09/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.6km, climb: 185m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,076.08 + (96.87 x (3,907.09 - T)) / 641.90
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chaz Murray IND M 1976 00:46:24
2 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:47:36 1235
3 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:52:00 1195
4 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:52:32 1190
5 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:53:25 1182
6 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:54:37 1171
7 Lyudmila Gotseva SLOW F 1971 00:54:48 1170
8 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:55:01 1168
9 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 00:55:06 1167
10 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:55:24 1164
11 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:55:37 1162
12 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:56:05 1158
13 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:58:25 1137
14 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:58:33 1136
15 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 00:58:34 1135
16 Sebastien Flesch HH M 1969 00:58:45 1134
17 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:01:01 1113
18 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:02:11 1103
19 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:02:35 1099
20 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:02:41 1098
21 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:03:30 1091
22 Dickson CY Tam HH M 1976 01:03:48 1088
23 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 01:04:15 1084
24 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:04:24 1083
25 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 01:04:30
26 Angel Georgiev SLOW M 1988 01:04:56 1078
27 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:06:55 1060
28 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:09:52 1033
29 Elaine Bettaney IND F 1986 01:10:11
30 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 01:10:29 1028
31 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:11:02 1023
32 Ian Whisson IND M 1961 01:11:12
33 Victoria Mccreadie SOS F 1981 01:13:56 996
34 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:14:58 987
35 Chris Adams IND M 1971 01:15:30
36 Christopher Hill HOC M 1989 01:17:55 960
37 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:18:29 955
38 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:23:29 910
39 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:24:34 900
40 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:24:36 900
41 Anna Fowler BOF F 1999 01:27:46 871
42 Janusz Holender TVOC M 1959 01:27:59 869
43 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:29:27 856
44 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:30:38 845
- Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:57:19
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45