Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Falkirk Wheel Middle Race, 13/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2022/mar/13/falkirk-wheel-middle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.15km, climb: 105m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,015.13 + (97.61 x (3,205.00 - T)) / 781.79
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:37:03 1138
2 Scarlett Kelly FVO F 2008 00:38:46
3 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:39:09 1122
4 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:39:18 1121
5 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:41:00 1108
6 Heather Low MAROC F 1991 00:41:15 1106
7 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:43:08 1092
8 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:43:18 1091
9 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 00:43:43 1088
10 Megan Pekkarinen KFO F 2006 00:44:46 1080
11 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:45:23 1075
12 Rebecca Hammond FVO F 2008 00:47:14
13 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 00:47:33 1059
14 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:49:04 1048
15 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:50:19 1038
16 Vernon Gayle FVO M 1967 00:52:56
17 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:53:29 1015
18 Arabella White STAG F 1984 00:54:33 1007
19 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 00:54:58 1004
20 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:55:31 999
21 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 00:56:22 993
22 Mike Kipling TAY M 1967 00:56:58 989
23 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:57:01 988
24 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:57:46 983
25 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:58:46 975
26 Steve Ewens FVO M 1956 00:58:56 974
27 James Murdoch ESOC M 1967 01:01:07
28 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:04:03 935
29 Colin Tyre ESOC M 1956 01:06:19 918
30 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:08:29 902
31 Lynn Easton STAG F 1972 01:15:49
32 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:24:01 786
33 Marianne Eik FVO F 1972 01:34:07 710
- Louie Plenderleith STAG M 1957 01:07:34
- Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:10:47
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35