Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL, 05/08/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C1 (M21) (length: 12.65km, climb: 610m, 25 controls)
Other courses: UKOL C2 (M20,M35) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C2E (W21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 01:42:35
2 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:48:40
3 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:50:28
4 Alasdair McLeod FVO M 1990 01:52:04
5 Joseph Wright MAROC M 01:53:14
6 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:54:16
7 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:55:49
8 Paul Pruzina LVO M 1997 02:00:21
9 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 02:03:47
10 James Ackland INT M 1999 02:05:52
11 William Rigg INT M 1996 02:06:51
12 Iain Embrey INVOC M 1987 02:07:40
13 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 02:07:41
14 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 02:09:24
15 Thomas Laraia EUOC M 2000 02:10:42
16 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 02:11:05
17 Joe Thomas MWOC M 1998 02:11:34
18 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 02:11:45
19 Rhys Findlay-Robinson SPOOK M 1986 02:13:09
20 Mark Purkis VEREGG M 02:15:04
21 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 02:17:54
22 Thomas Wilson CLYDE M 1997 02:18:51
23 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 02:18:56
24 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 02:19:30
25 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 02:21:56
26 Colm Moran TVOC M 1992 02:25:45
27 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 02:26:13
28 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 02:27:08
29 Murray Strain INT M 1983 02:29:30
30 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 02:30:55
31 Luke Fisher CUOC M 1997 02:33:08
32 Richard Purkis AROS M 1993 02:36:56
33 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 02:40:59
34 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 02:43:14
35 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 02:48:42
36 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 03:01:38
37 Adam Fieldhouse QO M 1997 03:05:22
38 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 03:10:21
39 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 03:14:56
40 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 03:16:03
41 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 03:23:39
42 Bertie Kingsley LOK M 1997 03:52:02
43 Robin Fieldhouse QO M 1994 03:55:26
44 Michael Stanwix INT M 1998 04:10:38
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44