Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL, 05/08/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C14 (length: 3.375km, climb: 125m, 7 controls)
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35) | UKOL C3 (M40,M45) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C2E (W21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:46:22
2 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:49:47
3 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 00:50:56
4 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:54:36
5 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 00:54:42
6 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:58:02
7 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:01:48
8 Jonathan Hurford BOK M 1953 01:01:50
9 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:08:37
10 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:09:33
11 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:12:13
12 Chris Evans M 1956 01:12:24
13 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:14:39
14 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 01:15:19
15 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:17:33
16 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:18:27
17 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:20:19
18 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:21:49
19 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:22:42
20 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:23:38
21 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:26:55
22 Stephen Jackson NWO M 1954 01:28:38
23 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:29:02
24 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:29:07
25 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:30:16
26 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:30:24
27 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:32:11
28 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 01:34:02
29 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:34:25
30 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:35:10
31 Karen Baker DEVON F 1970 01:36:19
32 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:37:58
33 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:39:44
34 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:41:01
35 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:41:48
36 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:42:06
37 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:44:17
38 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 01:49:52
39 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 01:58:22
40 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 02:04:07
41 Lynn Easton STAG F 1971 02:19:19
42 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 02:30:44
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42