Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL, 05/08/2021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C3 (M40,M45) (length: 7.125km, climb: 390m, 13 controls)
Other courses: UKOL C1 (M21) | UKOL C2 (M20,M35) | UKOL C4 (M18,M50) | UKOL C5 (M16,M55) | UKOL C6 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C7 (M60,W40,W45) | UKOL C8 (M65,W50) | UKOL C9 (W16) | UKOL C10 (M70,W55) | UKOL C11 (W60) | C12 | UKOL C13 (M75,W65) | C14 | UKOL C15 (W70) | UKOL C16 (M80,M85,W75,W80) | UKOL C17 (W85) | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | UKOL C2E (W21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:15:24
2 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:17:03
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:17:15
4 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:23:55
5 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 01:24:18
6 Nicholas Cooper SN M 1975 01:28:57
7 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:30:09
8 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:32:55
9 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:34:19
10 Alex Dutton SLOW M 1973 01:36:56
11 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 01:38:13
12 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:39:26
13 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:39:31
14 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:40:16
15 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:40:35
16 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:42:03
17 Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:42:13
18 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:46:35
19 Richard Guillaume SYO M 1981 01:46:45
20 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:49:25
21 Steven Scott INVOC M 1973 01:50:25
22 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:51:27
23 Euan Naismith M 1976 01:53:42
24 Simon Evans SAX M 1980 01:55:20
25 Peter Moseley SROC M 1977 01:55:24
26 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:57:27
27 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:57:37
28 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 01:57:44
29 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 02:00:23
30 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 02:02:27
31 John Heaton FVO M 1975 02:03:20
32 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 02:07:23
33 William Ivory INT M 1972 02:09:12
34 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 02:14:27
35 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 02:15:59
36 John Green CLOK M 1972 02:16:18
37 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 02:16:54
38 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 02:17:50
39 Kristian Groom SYO M 1977 02:20:19
40 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 02:20:54
41 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 02:21:03
42 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 02:23:31
43 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 02:24:02
44 Ben Bethell NOR M 1979 02:24:09
45 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 02:27:00
46 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 02:28:25
47 Richard Gamble LVO M 1973 02:29:26
48 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 02:32:26
49 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 02:33:59
50 Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 02:39:12
51 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 02:41:32
52 Philip Price ECKO M 1981 02:52:26
53 Tim Holt SYO M 1978 03:11:34
54 Mike Ward BAOC M 1972 03:15:03
55 Ali Dabbs BAOC M 1986 03:18:59
56 Alex Harris BAOC M 1976 03:20:37
57 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 03:42:44
58 Richard Powell WAOC M 1976 03:58:39
59 Dickson CY Tam HH M 1976 04:05:04
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59