Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sprint series 1, 15/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SprintA (length: 2.3km, 16 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | SprintB

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 00:08:25
2 Hector Haines AROS M 00:09:01
3 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:10:02
4 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:10:23
5 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:10:33
6 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 00:10:39
7 Laura Brown LOC F 2005 00:10:41
8 James Rogers LOC M 1993 00:10:45
9 Michael Osborne LOC M 1976 00:11:05
10 Loz Colyer LOC M 1974 00:11:19
11 Matthew Horne LOC M 2002 00:11:50
12 Rebecca Rooke LOC F 1987 00:12:07
13 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:12:28
14 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 00:12:34
15 Karna Thorsson F 1986 00:12:35
16 Gary Flynn LOC M 1990 00:12:38
17 Cate Matthew SROC F 2006 00:12:54
18 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 00:13:01
19 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:13:02
20 Chloe Haines AROS F 00:13:06
21 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:13:17
22 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:13:27
23 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:13:28
24 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:13:35
25 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:13:42
26 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:13:51
27 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:13:53
28 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:14:23
29 Alex Earley LOC F 1991 00:14:28
30 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 00:14:31
31 Sam Osborne LOC M 2008 00:14:34
32 Thomas Gannon LOC M 2010 00:15:14
33 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:15:34
34 Kathryn Savage LOC F 1975 00:16:07
35 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 00:16:15
36 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:16:33
37 Sophie Roberts SROC F 1997 00:16:39
38 Becky Shelford LOC F 1994 00:16:46
39 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:17:29
40 Lucy Haines EUOC F 00:17:52
41 Eleanor Osborne F 1976 00:17:56
42 Ellen Douglas LOC F 2008 00:17:57
43 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:18:08
44 Louise Thompson LOC F 1972 00:18:23
45 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 00:18:25
46 Jamie Osborne LOC M 2010 00:18:47
47 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:19:18
48 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:19:27
49 David Corp LOC M 1951 00:20:03
50 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:20:28
51 George Rennie WCOC M 2008 00:20:34
52 evelyn morgan LOC F 1949 00:21:25
53 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:21:30
- Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:14:46
- Tamsin Douglas F 1976 00:22:36
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55