Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians (Pre-entry Only), 08/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at esoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 3.875km, 24 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Donald Slater ESOC M 2001 00:30:05
2 Oli Warlow ESOC M 1987 00:30:21
3 Vicente Lopez ESOC M 2001 00:31:09
4 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2007 00:32:48
5 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:34:10
6 Isla Simmons ESOC F 2001 00:34:45
7 James Fathers ESOC M 2001 00:35:26
8 Ross Lyall ELO M 1992 00:35:57
9 Peter OHara ESOC M 1972 00:36:15
10 Alistair Black ESOC M 2001 00:37:16
11 Jim Martin NOT LIS M 1972 00:38:26
12 Emily Atkinson ELO F 2009 00:38:44
13 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:39:19
14 Colin Slater ESOC M 1977 00:39:23
15 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1962 00:42:13
16 Matt Tinsley NOT LIS M 1977 00:44:22
17 Christopher Browne NOT LIS M 1977 00:44:29
18 Sam Kitchin INT M 2005 00:44:44
19 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 00:45:10
20 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:45:32
21 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1972 00:45:53
22 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:46:51
23 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 00:46:52
24 Davide Foffa ESOC M 1987 00:47:00
25 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 00:47:04
26 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:47:17
27 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 00:48:02
28 Sarah Kirton NOT LIS F 2001 00:48:24
29 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1982 00:48:27
30 Bethan Kitchin INT F 2009 00:50:22
31 Hannah Grimmel ESOC F 2001 00:51:03
32 Colin Ledlie NOT LIS M 1967 00:51:26
33 Claire Black ESOC F 2001 00:53:27
34 Robin Strain ELO M 1952 00:54:13
35 Kate Kitchin INT F 1977 00:57:41
36 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:58:20
37 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 00:59:06
38 Duncan Leishman ELO M 1972 01:01:55
39 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:05:49
40 Ian Smith ESOC M 1962 01:07:00
41 Sheila Strain ELO F 1952 01:07:51
42 Christine Mahony ESOC F 1962 01:28:43
- Calum Robertson ESOC M 2009 00:43:12
- Finlay Ross ESOC M 1967 00:46:39
- Glyn Jones SOLWAY M 1952 01:16:44
- Malcolm Mahony ESOC M 1948 01:22:50
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46