Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

South Tyneside Sprint, 03/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.northern-navigators.org.uk/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2B (length: 1.5km, climb: 5m, 12 controls)
Other courses: 1A | 2A | 3A | 1B | 3B


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:10:48
2 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:11:12
3 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:11:21
4 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:11:30
5 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:11:33
6 Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:11:36
7 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:11:58
8 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 00:12:17
9 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:12:37
10 Allie Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:13:03
11 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:13:42
12 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:13:46
13 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:13:52
14 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:13:55
15 Judith Cudden SYO F 1975 00:14:14
16 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:14:42
17 Oscar Sanderson NATO M 2008 00:15:07
18 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:15:20
19 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:15:24
20 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:15:30
21 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:15:41
22 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:15:52
23 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:15:55
24 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:16:01
25 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:16:07
26 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:16:17
27 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:16:17
28 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:16:19
29 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:16:42
30 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:16:57
31 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 00:16:59
32 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:17:19
33 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 00:17:20
34 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:17:25
35 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:19:20
36 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:21:15
37 Graham Scott NATO M 1945 00:21:54
38 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:22:14
39 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:24:16
- Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:14:39
- Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:16:04
- Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:18:48
- Bob Cooper NN M 1945 00:20:42
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43