Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints, 04/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/events2022/220604_Stockton.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 3.1km, climb: 15m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,051.68 + (105.10 x (1,347.19 - T)) / 231.56
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:16:45 1207
2 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:17:23 1190
3 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 00:17:34 1185
4 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:17:43 1181
5 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:18:09 1169
6 Stephen Fry CLARO M 1965 00:18:43 1153
7 Heather Thomson FVO F 1977 00:19:10 1141
8 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:19:56 1120
9 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:20:48 1097
10 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 00:20:52 1095
11 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:21:01 1091
12 Ash Boothroyd WCOC M 2009 00:21:03
13 Judith Cudden SYO F 1975 00:21:12 1086
14 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:21:20 1082
15 Elizabeth Turner SYO F 1977 00:21:39 1074
16 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:21:53 1067
17 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 00:22:15 1057
18 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:22:16 1057
19 George Rennie WCOC M 2008 00:22:16
20 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:23:47 1015
21 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:24:10 1005
22 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:24:12 1004
23 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:24:56 984
24 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:27:07 925
25 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:27:11 923
26 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:28:25 889
27 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:28:32 886
28 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 00:28:47 879
29 Steve Clayton ESOC M 1962 00:28:51 877
30 Mark Dawson CLOK M 1965 00:29:36 857
31 Ian Scott CLOK M 1962 00:32:38 774
32 Maria Van Dam HALO M 1972 00:35:46 689
33 martin weatherill CLOK M 1965 00:40:37 557
- Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:15:50
- Robert Bryant SYO M 1967 00:24:08
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35