Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel, 01/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/angmering-park-west-2022-05-01

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 75m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
878.80 + (148.29 x (3,921.64 - T)) / 1,092.10
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:37:08 1109
2 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:37:24 1107
3 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:40:08
4 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:45:52 1038
5 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:46:33 1032
6 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:47:00 1028
7 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:49:19 1010
8 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:50:48 997
9 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:50:50 997
10 Michael Chun Chi Tsang WSX M 1993 00:51:05 995
11 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:51:06 995
12 Emma Mansfield BAOC F 1985 00:51:10 994
13 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:51:58 988
14 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:53:29 976
15 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:54:38 966
16 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:55:21 960
17 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:56:25 952
18 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:56:41 949
19 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 00:57:24 944
20 Holly Curtis SO F 2003 00:57:56 939
21 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:58:11 937
22 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:58:52 932
23 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:59:14 929
24 Frances Moseley SROC F 1982 00:59:42 925
25 Jane King SO F 1956 01:03:51 891
26 Ben Cronin SAX M 2006 01:04:18 887
27 Jonathan Henley IND M 1957 01:05:05
28 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:05:06 881
29 Sarah Blundell DFOK F 1962 01:06:22 871
30 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:07:05 865
31 Mirjana Skrba IND F 1982 01:07:44
32 Clare Devine SO F 2001 01:08:19 855
33 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:10:58 833
34 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:11:32 829
35 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:13:30 812
36 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:13:34 812
37 James Parker SO M 1945 01:14:26 805
38 Ruth Stack SO F 1977 01:17:07 783
39 William Jones SO M 2008 01:18:05
40 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:18:12 774
41 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:18:33 771
42 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:22:23 740
43 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:22:40 738
44 Karen Ransley SAX F 1979 01:29:24 683
45 Margaret Sawyer SO F 1968 01:38:29 609
46 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:49:08 522
47 Michael White MV M 1937 02:10:01 352
- J K Astin WSX F 1953 01:04:00
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48