Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 22/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results-archive/2021/2021-08-22-British_Sprint_Champs/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Q5C (length: 2.2km, climb: 15m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
994.39 + (151.83 x (1,152.63 - T)) / 471.22
Other courses: Q10 | Q1A | Q1B | Q2A | Q2B | Q3A | Q3B | Q3C | Q4A | Q4B | Q5A | Q5B | Q6A | Q6B | Q7A | Q7B | Q8A | Q8B | Q9A | Q9B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:11:54 1136
2 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:12:38 1122
3 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:13:43 1101
4 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:13:44 1100
5 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:14:00 1095
6 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:14:01 1095
7 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:14:02 1094
8 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:14:19 1089
9 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:14:29 1086
10 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:14:33 1084
11 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:14:50 1079
12 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:14:52 1078
13 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:15:11 1072
14 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:15:40 1063
15 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:16:06 1055
16 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:17:01 1037
17 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:17:02 1036
18 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:17:12 1033
19 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:17:31 1027
20 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:19:10 995
21 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:19:29 989
22 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:19:29 989
23 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:19:47 983
24 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 00:20:18 973
25 Patricia Davies BL F 1955 00:20:29 970
26 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:20:29 970
27 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:20:53 962
28 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:21:29 950
29 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:21:31 950
30 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:22:24 933
31 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:23:16 916
32 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:23:19 915
33 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 00:24:05 900
34 ARABELLA WOODROW EPOC F 1954 00:24:12 898
35 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:24:20 895
36 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:25:07 880
37 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:25:16 877
38 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:25:33 872
39 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:28:34 814
40 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:30:33 775
41 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:52:22 353
42 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:55:01 302
43 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 01:03:32 138
- Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:17:03
- Christine Williams SYO F 1956 00:51:18
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45