Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 22/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results-archive/2021/2021-08-22-British_Sprint_Champs/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Q2A (length: 3.2km, climb: 15m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,164.46 + (125.43 x (1,125.32 - T)) / 230.21
Other courses: Q10 | Q1A | Q1B | Q2B | Q3A | Q3B | Q3C | Q4A | Q4B | Q5A | Q5B | Q5C | Q6A | Q6B | Q7A | Q7B | Q8A | Q8B | Q9A | Q9B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:13:58 1321
2 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:14:58 1288
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:15:04 1285
4 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:15:08 1283
5 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:15:08 1283
6 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 00:15:13 1280
7 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:15:53 1258
8 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:15:54 1258
9 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:16:00 1255
10 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:16:12 1248
11 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:16:15 1246
12 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:16:35 1235
13 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:16:44 1231
14 Mairi Eades EUOC F 2001 00:16:53 1226
15 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:16:57 1223
16 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:17:05 1219
17 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:17:11 1216
18 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 00:17:46 1197
19 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:17:52 1194
20 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:17:55 1192
21 Emma Taylor PFO F 1988 00:18:13 1182
22 Fay Walsh AIRE F 1997 00:18:18 1179
23 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:18:51 1161
24 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:19:05 1154
25 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:19:21 1145
26 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:19:40 1135
27 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:19:59 1124
28 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:20:06 1121
29 Chloƫ Cracknell MAROC F 2001 00:20:12 1117
30 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:20:31 1107
31 Anna Mackenzie MDOC F 1996 00:20:56 1093
32 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:21:10 1086
33 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 00:22:17 1049
34 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:23:40 1004
35 Richard Powell WAOC M 1976 00:24:38 972
36 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:25:21 949
37 Becky Shelford LOC F 1994 00:27:28 880
38 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:27:55 865
39 Ian Puckrin EBOR M 1972 00:28:24 849
40 Hannah Dabinett PFO F 1987 00:33:10 693
- Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:16:20
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41