Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 22/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results-archive/2021/2021-08-22-British_Sprint_Champs/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Q2B (length: 3.1km, climb: 15m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,194.54 + (82.42 x (1,083.29 - T)) / 190.25
Other courses: Q10 | Q1A | Q1B | Q2A | Q3A | Q3B | Q3C | Q4A | Q4B | Q5A | Q5B | Q5C | Q6A | Q6B | Q7A | Q7B | Q8A | Q8B | Q9A | Q9B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:13:54 1303
2 Richard Mawer BAOC M 1972 00:14:35 1285
3 Rachel Brown EUOC F 2003 00:14:44 1281
4 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:14:46 1280
5 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:15:06 1271
6 Laura Robertson SYO F 1993 00:15:31 1261
7 Chris McCartney HOC M 1969 00:15:31 1261
8 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:15:34 1259
9 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:15:37 1258
10 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 00:15:43 1255
11 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:15:52 1251
12 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 00:16:18 1240
13 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:16:20 1239
14 Edward Halliwell DEE M 1973 00:16:20 1239
15 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:16:39 1231
16 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:16:41 1230
17 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:16:57 1223
18 Phillip Winskill WCOC M 1976 00:17:05 1220
19 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:17:20 1213
20 Eleanor Bales EUOC F 2000 00:17:27 1210
21 Ross Maclagan SN M 1974 00:18:21 1187
22 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:18:46 1176
23 Tamsin Ker CLARO F 2003 00:18:49 1175
24 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 00:18:50 1174
25 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:19:02 1169
26 David Jolly HALO M 1974 00:19:04 1168
27 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 00:19:06 1167
28 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:19:11 1165
29 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:19:16 1163
30 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:19:34 1155
31 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:19:38 1154
32 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:20:06 1141
33 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 00:21:04 1116
34 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:21:45 1099
35 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 00:23:08 1063
36 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:23:22 1056
37 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:24:09 1036
38 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 00:25:12 1009
39 Takeshi Washihara BOF M 1975 00:25:48 993
40 Kay Hawke PFO F 1983 00:26:07 985
41 Aly Brook EPOC F 1985 00:28:07 933
42 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:34:36 765
43 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:37:28 690
44 Elizabeth Ambler BOK F 2003 00:37:35 687
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44