Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 22/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results-archive/2021/2021-08-22-British_Sprint_Champs/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Q3A (length: 2.9km, climb: 15m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,108.66 + (98.79 x (1,145.81 - T)) / 202.96
Other courses: Q10 | Q1A | Q1B | Q2A | Q2B | Q3B | Q3C | Q4A | Q4B | Q5A | Q5B | Q5C | Q6A | Q6B | Q7A | Q7B | Q8A | Q8B | Q9A | Q9B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:13:15 1279
2 Phil Murray INT M 1964 00:14:11 1252
3 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:14:26 1245
4 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:15:35 1211
5 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:16:57 1171
6 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:17:04 1168
7 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:17:05 1167
8 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:17:09 1166
9 Rachel Kirkland FVO F 1971 00:17:16 1162
10 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:17:21 1160
11 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:17:35 1153
12 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:17:36 1152
13 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 00:17:46 1148
14 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:18:08 1137
15 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:18:09 1136
16 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:18:14 1134
17 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 00:18:15 1133
18 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 00:18:41 1121
19 Victoria Mccreadie WIM F 1981 00:18:44 1119
20 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 00:19:01 1111
21 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:19:06 1109
22 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 00:19:32 1096
23 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:19:32 1096
24 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:20:01 1082
25 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:20:28 1069
26 Steve McLean DEE M 1960 00:20:31 1067
27 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:21:21 1043
28 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 00:21:47 1030
29 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:21:49 1029
30 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:21:57 1025
31 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 00:22:03 1022
32 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:22:25 1012
33 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 00:22:40 1004
34 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:23:54 968
35 Katie Costello RSOC F 1980 00:24:19 956
36 Helen Hooper LOC F 1969 00:27:17 870
37 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 00:31:20 751
38 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:52:18 139
39 Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 00:53:05 116
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39