Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Qualifiers, 22/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results-archive/2021/2021-08-22-British_Sprint_Champs/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Q3B (length: 2.8km, climb: 15m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,084.58 + (139.32 x (1,097.58 - T)) / 208.96
Other courses: Q10 | Q1A | Q1B | Q2A | Q2B | Q3A | Q3C | Q4A | Q4B | Q5A | Q5B | Q5C | Q6A | Q6B | Q7A | Q7B | Q8A | Q8B | Q9A | Q9B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:12:54 1300
2 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:13:06 1292
3 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:14:18 1244
4 Karen Heppenstall LOC F 1976 00:14:38 1231
5 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:14:49 1224
6 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:14:50 1223
7 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:14:51 1222
8 David Todd SYO M 1966 00:15:11 1209
9 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:15:17 1205
10 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:15:34 1194
11 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:15:36 1192
12 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:15:39 1190
13 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:15:49 1184
14 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:15:56 1179
15 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:16:19 1164
16 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:16:36 1152
17 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:16:43 1148
18 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:16:48 1144
19 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:17:07 1132
20 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:17:22 1122
21 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:17:30 1116
22 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:17:37 1112
23 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:18:04 1094
24 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 00:18:55 1060
25 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:19:13 1048
26 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 00:19:24 1040
27 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:19:38 1031
28 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:19:39 1030
29 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:19:51 1022
30 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 00:20:04 1014
31 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:20:15 1006
32 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:20:52 982
33 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:21:04 974
34 Claire Sapwell BAOC F 1971 00:21:06 972
35 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:21:33 954
36 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:21:59 937
37 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 00:22:25 920
38 David Pal WRE M 1966 00:22:47 905
39 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 00:23:24 880
40 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:23:24 880
41 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 00:23:47 865
42 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 00:25:03 814
43 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:28:38 671
- Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:14:41
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44