Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 22/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results-archive/2021/2021-08-22-British_Sprint_Champs/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F6 (length: 2.7km, climb: 20m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,146.75 + (101.08 x (956.69 - T)) / 147.57
Other courses: F1 | F10 | F11 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F15 | F16 | F17 | F18 | F2 | F3 | F4 | F5 | F7 | F8 | F9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:11:50 1316
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:12:01 1308
3 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:12:18 1297
4 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:12:23 1293
5 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:12:23 1293
6 Phil Murray INT M 1964 00:12:38 1283
7 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:13:09 1262
8 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:13:10 1261
9 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:13:12 1260
10 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:13:17 1256
11 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:13:35 1244
12 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:13:43 1238
13 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:13:55 1230
14 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:14:12 1218
15 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:14:14 1217
16 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:14:16 1216
17 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:14:43 1197
18 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:14:43 1197
19 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:14:52 1191
20 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:14:52 1191
21 Rachel Kirkland FVO F 1971 00:14:56 1188
22 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:15:01 1185
23 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:15:13 1177
24 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:15:25 1168
25 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:15:31 1164
26 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:15:32 1164
27 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:15:35 1162
28 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:15:50 1151
29 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:15:55 1148
30 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 00:15:57 1147
31 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:16:03 1142
32 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:16:08 1139
33 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:16:14 1135
34 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:16:27 1126
35 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 00:16:27 1126
36 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:16:38 1118
37 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:16:42 1116
38 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:16:43 1115
39 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:16:53 1108
40 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:16:57 1105
41 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:17:04 1101
42 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:17:08 1098
43 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 00:17:20 1090
44 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:17:24 1087
45 Victoria Mccreadie WIM F 1981 00:17:28 1084
46 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:17:29 1084
47 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:18:27 1044
48 Steve McLean DEE M 1960 00:18:42 1034
49 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:19:06 1017
50 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:19:10 1014
51 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 00:19:22 1006
52 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 00:19:22 1006
53 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 00:19:24 1005
54 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:19:28 1002
55 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 00:19:35 997
56 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:20:05 977
57 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:20:07 975
58 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:20:55 942
59 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:21:53 903
- Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:13:32
- Karen Heppenstall LOC F 1976 00:14:08
- Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:15:27
- Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:15:59
- Karen French WIM F 1967 00:16:22
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64