Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 22/08/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results-archive/2021/2021-08-22-British_Sprint_Champs/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F17 (length: 2.1km, climb: 20m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
950.80 + (86.71 x (971.93 - T)) / 231.65
Other courses: F1 | F10 | F11 | F12 | F13 | F14 | F15 | F16 | F18 | F2 | F3 | F4 | F5 | F6 | F7 | F8 | F9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:11:14 1062
2 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:11:32 1056
3 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:12:03 1044
4 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:12:10 1041
5 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:12:40 1030
6 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:12:43 1029
7 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:12:43 1029
8 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:13:05 1021
9 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:13:12 1018
10 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:13:27 1013
11 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:13:44 1006
12 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:13:45 1006
13 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:13:53 1003
14 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:13:55 1002
15 David Coustick FVO M 1945 00:13:56 1002
16 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:14:22 992
17 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:14:27 990
18 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:14:33 988
19 Patricia Davies BL F 1955 00:14:34 987
20 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:14:41 985
21 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:14:45 983
22 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:15:02 977
23 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 00:15:21 970
24 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:15:21 970
25 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:15:22 969
26 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:15:37 964
27 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:15:48 960
28 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:15:51 959
29 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:15:57 956
30 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:16:01 955
31 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:16:01 955
32 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:16:44 939
33 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:17:13 928
34 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:17:15 927
35 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:17:30 922
36 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 00:17:47 915
37 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:17:57 911
38 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:19:31 876
39 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:19:43 872
40 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:20:23 857
41 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:20:38 851
42 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:20:48 847
43 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:20:51 846
44 ARABELLA WOODROW EPOC F 1954 00:21:54 823
45 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:23:38 784
46 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 00:23:44 782
47 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:24:57 754
48 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:26:28 720
49 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:26:56 710
50 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 00:32:00 596
51 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:39:10 435
52 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:51:04 168
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:28:26
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53