Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2022, 15/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green
Point calculations
803.99 + (103.00 x (4,493.41 - T)) / 1,107.29
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:40:28 996
2 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:53:15 925
3 Martin Farr DVO M 1966 00:54:42 917
4 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:54:45 916
5 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:55:11 914
6 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:56:29 907
7 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:56:45 905
8 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:57:37 900
9 Robert Titterington LEI M 1942 00:59:10 892
10 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:59:54 888
11 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:01:28 879
12 Nataliia Panchuk SYO F 2001 01:02:10 875
13 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:02:49 871
14 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:05:43 855
15 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:09:27 834
16 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:12:09 819
17 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:14:42 805
18 Rob Gibb 01:16:32
19 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:16:34 795
20 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:16:51 793
21 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:17:04 792
22 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:19:18 779
23 Jill Gorvett Ind 01:21:36
24 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:21:42 766
25 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:22:01 764
26 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:24:19 751
27 John Middler OD M 1952 01:25:29 745
28 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:27:16 735
29 Charlotte Moore HOC F 1983 01:27:32 733
30 DAVID ANDERSON LEI M 1939 01:28:09 730
31 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:31:16 713
32 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:32:50 704
33 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:38:51 670
34 John Pickles NOC M 1950 01:46:52 626
35 Kirsten Williams DVO F 1953 01:48:16 618
36 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:48:41 615
37 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:55:17 579
38 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 02:11:45 487
- Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:47:11
- Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:56:45
- Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:21:08
- Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:27:30
- Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 01:27:51
- Tricia Neal NOC F 1946 02:19:17
- Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 02:50:06
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45