Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2022, 15/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue
Point calculations
1,091.50 + (79.86 x (3,933.41 - T)) / 587.94
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:48:10 1233
2 Richard Hunt SYO M 1973 00:49:41 1221
3 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:51:31 1206
4 Ben Glover LEI M 2006 00:51:57 1202
5 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:53:38 1189
6 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:54:34 1181
7 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:55:17 1175
8 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:55:36 1173
9 John Hawkins DVO M 1958 00:57:24 1158
10 David Smith HOC M 1964 00:59:08 1144
11 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:59:44 1139
12 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 01:00:58 1129
13 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:01:00 1129
14 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:01:25 1125
15 Amanda Crawshaw 01:01:48
16 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:02:35 1116
17 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:04:25 1101
18 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:04:32 1100
19 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:04:32 1100
20 Andy Parry DVO M 1977 01:05:17 1094
21 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:05:23 1093
22 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:05:53 1089
23 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 01:06:04 1087
24 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:07:00 1080
25 Richard Plumb DVO M 1949 01:07:45 1074
26 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:08:27 1068
27 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:11:03 1047
28 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:11:50 1040
29 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:12:07 1038
30 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:12:48 1032
31 Tony Stirland SYO M 1973 01:13:34 1026
32 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 01:14:28 1019
33 Nicola Hart DVO F 1962 01:15:47 1008
34 Julia Simpson MDOC F 1965 01:16:08 1005
35 Yeliena Petrovska SYO F 2004 01:16:27 1003
36 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:19:30 978
37 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:22:16 955
38 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:24:03 941
39 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:24:34 937
40 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:28:55 901
41 Nigel Lydon 01:32:23
42 Trish Lydon 01:34:14
43 Reg Simpson DEE M 1951 02:01:25 636
44 Lena Ratajczak 02:12:51
- David Newton DVO M 1978 00:36:24
- David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 01:07:36
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46