Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 3, 13/11/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/823-saturday-series-3

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Yellow (length: 1.2km, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:08:20
2 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:08:39
3 Jack Baxter SYO M 2011 00:09:32
4 Sam Kenneth NETHERG 00:09:59
5 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:10:02
6 Abigail Howsam SYO F 2009 00:10:11
7 Ralph Carr HOLTHOU 00:10:23
8 Alex Johnson SYO M 2012 00:11:02
9 Harry Gilligan HOLMFIR 00:11:09
10 Sophie Howsam SYO F 2011 00:11:21
11 Alastair Reid SYO M 2011 00:12:07
12 Lucy Walwyn SYO F 2010 00:12:37
13 Patrick Coefield NOTREDA 00:12:59
14 Daniel Anderson SYO M 2014 00:13:41
15 Henry Edwards NETHERG 00:13:49
16 Benjamin Lilloman HATHERS 00:13:57
17 Maddy Bonnett NETHERG 00:14:07
18 Olive Clough-Singer NETHERG 00:14:08
19 Ellie Harbord NETHERG 00:14:12
20 Florrie Johnston ECCLESA 00:14:14
21 Cassius Williams HUNTERS 00:14:27
22 Jonah Bargh GREYSTO 00:14:34
23 Louise Smith GRENOSI 00:14:36
24 Jack Norton HUNTERS 00:14:36
25 Zachary Alexander GREYSTO 00:14:37
26 Henry Alexander GREYSTO 00:15:07
27 Albert Farnell NETHERG 00:15:32
28 Ethan Marsden LYDGATE 00:15:44
29 Cian Wade LYDGATE 00:15:45
30 Polly Taylor GREYSTO 00:16:07
31 Lucy-Laura Miller SYO F 2010 00:16:11
32 Samuel Crossland HUNTERS 00:16:17
33 Rowan Carr CARTERK 00:16:18
34 Jospeh McGowan DORE 00:16:52
35 Nedd Hunt SYO M 2012 00:17:20
36 Edwin Jones HOLTHOU 00:17:38
37 Harry Morton NETHERG 00:18:08
38 Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:18:10
39 Oscar Griffith LYDGATE 00:18:12
40 Joseph Rundle STWILFR 00:18:12
41 Seb Chippin 00:18:14
42 Harry Wainwright NETHERG 00:18:16
43 Elizabeth Gilbert WESTB 00:18:29
44 Joseph White STMARCH 00:18:31
45 Noah Dyson HALLAM 00:18:55
46 Marek Pillay WESTWAY 00:19:04
47 Samuel Froggatt LYDGATE 00:19:37
48 Martha Williams WESTWAY 00:19:50
49 Dora Oates WESTWAY 00:19:53
50 Rose Gudgeon STWILFR 00:19:53
51 Nancy Williams WESTWAY 00:19:59
52 Lila Bullett ABBEYLA 00:20:03
53 Harry Gudgeon STWILFR 00:20:24
54 Aidan Wade STWILFR 00:20:39
55 Sophie Backhouse BRADFIE 00:20:47
56 Imogen Lilley MEADOWH 00:21:17
57 Anna Holt SYO F 2011 00:21:33
58 Harry Gilmer CARTERK 00:21:36
59 Max Fry CARTERK 00:21:37
60 James Wallis - 00:22:23
61 Zac Garratt NETHERG 00:22:25
62 Eliza Jones CARTERK 00:22:53
63 Samuel Fixter-Wilson CARTERK 00:22:54
64 Phoebe Bedford WESTB 00:23:46
65 Nieve Taylor WESTB 00:23:46
66 Billy Hart - 00:23:55
67 Chris Hart - 00:24:01
68 Izzy Bedford WESTB 00:24:15
69 Lucy Johnson WESTB 00:24:19
70 Felix Oliver SYO M 2010 00:25:10
71 Alex Fraser LYDGATE 00:25:40
72 Esme Craggs SYO F 2011 00:26:00
73 Isla Norton HUNTERS 00:26:04
74 Caleb Wallace ANNSGRO 00:26:52
75 Dylan Johnston HUNTERS 00:26:52
76 Beatrice Bunting NETHERG 00:27:01
77 Elspeth Buchanan SACRED 00:27:23
78 Jack Norton HUNTERS 00:30:39
79 Thomas Anderson SYO M 2012 00:30:48
80 Elinore Phillips HALLAM 00:31:31
81 Ellie Scott-Walker HALLAM 00:31:32
82 Flo Laughin 00:32:55
83 Riley Roberts OUGHTIB 00:33:44
84 Daniel Richardson 00:33:47
85 Edwin Fraser LYDGATE 00:33:57
86 Joe Sherwin 00:34:06
87 Kitty Cadman SILVERD 00:34:51
88 Leonard McQuillin-Smith - 00:37:42
89 Skylar Pizzata CLIFFOR 00:37:49
90 Evelyn Bedford WESTWAY 00:38:44
91 Charlotte Bodman 00:38:47
92 George Ionescu DOBCROF 00:39:43
93 Edward Hook ECCLESA 00:39:45
94 Jemma Waters CHINLEY 00:43:52
95 Lucas Watson NOTREDA 00:44:07
96 George Watson SACRED 00:44:12
97 Leo Hart HUNTERS 00:55:13
- Sarvesh Nagthane ret NETHERG 00:30:47
- Albi Riley SYO M 2012 21:00:02
- Joejoe Rodrigo-Kiley mp TAPTON 00:10:58
- Harry Phillips mp TAPTON 00:10:59
- Jack Walwyn SYO M 2012 00:12:25
- Milo Holdsworth SYO M 2011 00:13:03
- Elias Jones mp HUNTERS 00:13:14
- Leo Atkins mp WESTWAY 00:13:24
- Owen Hayward mp WESTWAY 00:13:28
- Jai Myers mp HUNTERS 00:13:45
- Joseph Byrne mp STMARIE 00:14:31
- Athelen Hayward mp - 00:16:32
- Silas Dowrick Hammond mp GREYSTO 00:18:01
- Alice Rose mp SACRED 00:40:31
- Benjamin Mugge mp HOME 00:47:03
- Ajay Gandhi mp - 00:47:09
- Ada Fulson mp GRINDLE 20:55:04
Showing results 1 - 114 of 114