Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sax Local Event, 29/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.saxons-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 165m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Green | Orange | Yellow | Score | Score | Score | Score | Score | Score | Score

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:47:03
2 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:50:25
3 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:51:43
4 Austin Howe SAX M 2006 00:54:03
5 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:57:34
6 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:57:50
7 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:59:28
8 Michael Muggeridge M 1962 01:00:10
9 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:01:43
10 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:02:05
11 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:02:11
12 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:03:16
13 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:04:27
14 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:04:30
15 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 01:04:34
16 Mark Feltham MV M 1962 01:06:02
17 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:09:21
18 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:09:39
19 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:11:38
20 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 01:12:03
21 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:13:08
22 Andrew Derrick SAX M 1971 01:15:14
23 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:15:24
24 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:15:57
25 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:16:29
26 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:18:29
27 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:19:28
28 Richard Bostock DFOK M 1964 01:19:40
29 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:19:43
30 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 01:26:46
31 Edward Pond DFOK M 1998 01:29:18
32 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 01:29:25
33 David Pickup SAX M 1970 01:31:16
34 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:32:43
35 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:33:18
36 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:33:56
37 JB Rae-Smith DFOK M 1963 01:39:35
38 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:44:00
39 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 01:48:53
40 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:50:17
41 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:51:19
42 Steven Elliott SAX M 1959 01:58:26
43 Andy Gray M 1962 02:04:52
44 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 02:17:27
45 Phil Bradshaw DFOK M 1964 02:27:45
- Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:37:36
- Brian Henry SAX M 1965 01:31:42
- Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 01:32:17
- Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:32:26
- Thomas Blundell DFOK M 1995 01:36:49
- Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:47:41
- Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:48:06
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52