Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 13/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 230m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,092.69 + (78.02 x (4,532.14 - T)) / 890.40
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Brown | Short Green | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:53:24 1209
2 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:55:33 1198
3 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:59:07 1179
4 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 00:59:27 1177
5 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:00:41 1171
6 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:00:54 1170
7 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:03:09 1158
8 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 01:03:58 1154
9 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 01:05:00 1148
10 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:09:17 1126
11 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:09:25 1125
12 Eloise Lee HOC F 1987 01:09:27 1125
13 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:09:47 1123
14 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 01:09:49 1123
15 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:09:57 1122
16 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:09:57 1122
17 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 01:10:34 1119
18 Andrew Lewis WCH M 1966 01:11:12 1115
19 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:12:15 1110
20 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:13:03 1106
21 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:13:21 1104
22 Matthew Birkett LEI M 1975 01:13:45 1102
23 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:15:13 1094
24 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:17:17 1084
25 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:18:12 1079
26 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:18:15 1078
27 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 01:23:42
28 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:24:17 1047
29 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:24:33 1045
30 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:24:40 1045
31 Alex Bailey IND M 01:25:47
32 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:25:59 1038
33 Andy Cherry OD M 1971 01:27:52 1028
34 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:30:27 1014
35 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:33:41 997
36 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 01:36:42 981
37 Pete Gladstone TVOC M 1974 01:50:26 909
38 Lap On Leung COBOC M 1966 01:53:08 895
39 KWOKKAY LO COBOC M 1979 01:59:48 860
40 Patrycja Czupryniak LEI F 1999 02:02:42 845
- Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:58:14
- Stuart Duckworth WCH M 1976 01:08:20
- Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:41:42
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43