Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 13/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 125m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
804.12 + (106.59 x (4,105.81 - T)) / 869.87
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:40:24 1010
2 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:42:22 996
3 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:48:43 949
4 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:51:10 931
5 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:51:10 931
6 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:52:43 920
7 Zeph Grant LEI M 1969 00:53:11 916
8 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:53:33 914
9 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:54:52 904
10 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 00:55:08 902
11 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:56:16 894
12 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:57:12 887
13 Robert Titterington LEI M 1942 00:58:03 880
14 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:58:14 879
15 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 00:58:20 878
16 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:58:23 878
17 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:58:45 875
18 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:59:39 869
19 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:00:30 862
20 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:00:33 862
21 Philip May OD M 1952 01:02:46 846
22 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 01:02:52 845
23 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:02:56 845
24 Stuart Paul HOC M 1958 01:03:36 840
25 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:06:33 818
26 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:07:25 812
27 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:09:38 795
28 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:10:09 791
29 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:14:21 761
30 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:14:21 761
31 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:14:23 760
32 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:14:58 756
33 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:17:54 735
34 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:18:23 731
35 John Middler OD M 1952 01:20:15 717
36 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:20:35 715
37 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:20:37 715
38 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:22:12 703
39 Aleksander Suchocki LEI M 1998 01:22:51 698
40 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:25:10 681
41 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:25:11 681
42 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:25:35 678
43 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:26:09 674
44 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:26:10 674
45 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:26:12 673
46 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:26:17 673
47 Martin Mitchell HOC M 1967 01:29:30 649
48 DAVID ANDERSON LEI M 1939 01:34:17 614
49 Hilary May OD F 1954 01:34:46 610
50 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:36:11 600
51 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:37:05 593
- Peter Griffin WCH M 1951 00:35:24
- Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:17:08
- Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:23:43
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54