Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2022 &YBT Heat, 03/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.leioc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, climb: 55m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,096.01 + (79.60 x (3,957.87 - T)) / 647.62
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris McCartney HOC M 1969 00:49:31 1217
2 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:51:24 1203
3 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:54:41 1179
4 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:55:20 1174
5 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:56:00 1169
6 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:56:17 1167
7 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:56:39 1165
8 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 00:56:48 1164
9 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:57:52 1156
10 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:59:29 1144
11 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:00:20 1138
12 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:01:10 1131
13 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:01:22 1130
14 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:02:02 1125
15 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 01:02:48 1119
16 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:03:24 1115
17 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:03:29 1114
18 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 01:03:55 1111
19 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:04:58 1103
20 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:05:38 1098
21 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 01:07:57 1081
22 Luke Cherry OD M 2004 01:09:45 1068
23 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:09:48 1068
24 David Smith HOC M 1964 01:09:49 1068
25 Esther Revell LEI F 1985 01:10:42 1061
26 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:12:29 1048
27 John Blatherwick AIRE M 1987 01:14:13 1035
28 Matthew Birkett LEI M 1975 01:15:30 1026
29 Stephen Martin LEI M 1959 01:16:02 1022
30 Mike Dallaway LEI M 1962 01:17:03 1014
31 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:20:47 987
32 Simon Brister DVO M 1949 01:21:27 982
33 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:21:58 978
34 KWOKKAY LO COBOC M 1979 01:26:31 944
35 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:38:08 859
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35