Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC League, 19/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 125m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
966.35 + (81.30 x (3,216.46 - T)) / 659.34
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:34:55 1105
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:37:59 1082
3 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:38:50 1076
4 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:38:51 1076
5 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 00:39:27 1071
6 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:40:53 1060
7 Tom Agombar NGOC M 1977 00:41:00 1060
8 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:41:22 1057
9 Alison Wilkinson IND F 1994 00:41:49
10 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:42:38 1048
11 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:45:20 1028
12 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:46:21 1020
13 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 00:47:00 1015
14 Nicky Wareing BOK F 1976 00:47:02 1015
15 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 00:47:14 1014
16 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:47:16 1013
17 Hannah Bradley NGOC F 1973 00:47:17 1013
18 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:47:27 1012
19 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:48:11 1006
20 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:49:17 998
21 Craig Smith BOK M 1967 00:49:24 997
22 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:49:42 995
23 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:49:43 995
24 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:49:49 994
25 Philip Bostock NGOC M 1962 00:49:55 994
26 Jack Hobby NGOC M 2001 00:51:10 984
27 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:51:30 982
28 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:51:30 982
29 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:52:25 975
30 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:52:26 975
31 Michael Wilkinson HOC M 1957 00:52:31 974
32 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:53:07 970
33 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:53:12 969
34 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 00:53:55 964
35 Seth Lawson NGOC M 2008 00:54:28
36 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 00:54:43 958
37 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:55:03 956
38 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 00:55:17 954
39 Paul Hobby NGOC M 1971 00:55:22 953
40 Ian Barrett BOK M 00:56:39
41 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:57:15 939
42 Anthony James Lloyd BOK M 1954 00:57:52 935
43 Claire Horsfall NGOC F 1982 00:57:55 934
44 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:58:20 931
45 Kate Bosher UBOC F 1999 00:58:32 930
46 Alex Agombar NGOC F 1977 00:58:37 929
47 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:00:20 917
48 Byron Crook NGOC M 1972 01:02:24 901
49 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:02:59 897
50 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:03:18 895
51 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 01:05:39 877
52 Kevin Beale NWO M 1958 01:06:33 871
53 John Shea NGOC M 1952 01:06:58 868
54 Sharon Finch OD F 1969 01:09:02 852
55 Efthymios Kritikos UBOC M 2002 01:09:51 846
56 Stephen Lee NGOC M 1962 01:11:59 830
57 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:12:44 825
58 Richard Higgs NGOC M 1961 01:17:32 789
59 Sarah Bryce NGOC F 1969 01:22:44 751
60 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:24:04 741
61 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:25:25 731
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61