Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC League: May Day on May Hill, 01/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 165m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
971.12 + (99.85 x (3,731.70 - T)) / 649.97
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julian Bass HOC M 1964 00:42:37 1152
2 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 00:43:26 1144
3 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:43:56 1139
4 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:46:01 1120
5 Alison Wilkinson IND F 1994 00:46:59
6 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:48:58 1093
7 Robin Irwin SBOC M 2009 00:49:22
8 Matilda KNOX CARTWRIGHT BOK F 2006 00:50:19 1081
9 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:50:37 1078
10 David May SLOW M 1946 00:51:28 1070
11 Thomas Kennedy NGOC M 2005 00:52:11 1063
12 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:52:22 1062
13 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:53:33 1051
14 James Thomas HOC M 1988 00:53:55 1047
15 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:53:59 1047
16 Hannah Bradley NGOC F 1973 00:54:10 1045
17 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:55:30 1033
18 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 00:57:45 1012
19 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:57:57 1010
20 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:58:22 1006
21 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:58:53 1002
22 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:59:32 996
23 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:59:37 995
24 Craig Smith BOK M 1967 01:00:03 991
25 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:00:32 986
26 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:00:42 985
27 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:00:47 984
28 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 01:01:11 980
29 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:01:12 980
30 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:01:37 976
31 Si Read NGOC M 1965 01:02:13 971
32 Tony Cockbain NGOC M 1956 01:02:14 971
33 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:02:36 967
34 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:02:38 967
35 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:02:54 965
36 Laura Evans KERNO F 1984 01:03:09 962
37 Philip Bostock NGOC M 1962 01:04:39 948
38 Jack Hobby NGOC M 2001 01:04:52 946
39 Ian Barrett BOK M 1973 01:05:30 941
40 Michael Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:06:20 933
41 Megan Wareing BOK F 2008 01:06:50
42 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:07:45 920
43 Debbie Manning SWOC F 1992 01:08:09 916
44 Sharon Finch OD F 1969 01:09:02 908
45 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:10:53 891
46 James Askew TVOC M 1958 01:11:31 885
47 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:11:45 883
48 Claire Horsfall NGOC F 1982 01:11:49 882
49 Tom Agombar NGOC M 1977 01:12:26 877
50 John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:12:29 876
51 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:13:51 864
52 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:14:38 856
53 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:15:10 852
54 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:15:52 845
55 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:16:20 841
56 Rob Davis BOK M 1971 01:18:06 825
57 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:19:25 812
58 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:20:31 802
59 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:22:58 780
60 Tom Johansson NGOC M 2008 01:26:27
61 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:31:33 701
62 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:32:35 691
63 Seth Lawson NGOC M 2008 01:36:58
- Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 00:56:01
- Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:10:42
- Richard Broad IND M 1946 01:54:10
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66