Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Chris James Memorial Event, 22/05/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk/results-2022/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.7km, climb: 40m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,001.94 + (100.68 x (2,602.57 - T)) / 450.81
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:31:46 1158
2 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:32:45 1144
3 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:34:08 1126
4 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:35:00 1114
5 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:35:04 1113
6 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 00:36:01 1101
7 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:36:05 1100
8 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:36:08 1099
9 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:36:13 1098
10 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:36:29 1094
11 Sam Cottle IND M 1997 00:36:48
12 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:36:57 1088
13 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:38:06 1073
14 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:38:38 1065
15 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:39:15 1057
16 Seth Lawson NGOC M 2008 00:39:51
17 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:41:05 1033
18 Stephen Lee NGOC M 1962 00:41:14 1031
19 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:41:19 1030
20 Rachel Potter BOK F 2001 00:41:38 1025
21 William Huntington SROC M 1991 00:42:03 1020
22 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:42:09 1018
23 Alison Wilkinson IND F 1994 00:42:13
24 Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 00:42:33 1013
25 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:42:50 1009
26 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:43:05 1006
27 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:43:33 1000
28 Julian Bass HOC M 1964 00:43:39 998
29 Ashleigh Denman NGOC F 1967 00:45:31 973
30 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:45:55 968
31 Claire Horsfall NGOC F 1982 00:46:26 961
32 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:46:36 959
33 James Askew TVOC M 1958 00:47:46 943
34 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:47:47 943
35 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:47:50 942
36 Michael Wilkinson HOC M 1957 00:49:11 924
37 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:49:47 916
38 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:50:26 907
39 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:51:47 889
40 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:54:17 856
41 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 00:55:32 839
42 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 00:55:52 835
43 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 00:56:24
44 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:59:11 790
45 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:00:55 767
46 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 01:02:01 752
47 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 01:08:05 671
48 John Middler OD M 1952 01:11:29 625
- Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:44:16
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49