Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dudmaston , 16/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at harlequins.org.uk/wp/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.2km, climb: 140m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
969.88 + (116.46 x (3,984.00 - T)) / 749.97
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:47:48 1143
2 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:50:21 1119
3 Simon Lanckham IND M 1991 00:50:35
4 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:50:50 1115
5 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:51:35 1108
6 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:51:41 1107
7 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:54:02 1085
8 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:55:22 1073
9 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:55:24 1072
10 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:55:42 1070
11 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:56:00 1067
12 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:56:57 1058
13 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:57:00 1057
14 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:57:06 1057
15 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:57:14 1055
16 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:57:14 1055
17 Andy Cherry OD M 1971 00:58:38 1042
18 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:00:08 1028
19 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:00:41 1023
20 Ian Moore HOC M 1957 01:03:05 1001
21 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:03:14 999
22 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 01:03:38 996
23 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:04:14 990
24 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:04:17 990
25 Peter Rose HOC M 1976 01:05:46
26 Jennifer Nowicki WRE F 1984 01:05:58 974
27 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:06:07 973
28 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:07:18 961
29 Michael Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:08:13 953
30 Mischa Moore IND M 1992 01:08:39
31 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:09:31 941
32 Gearoid Oh-Eidhin WCH M 1962 01:09:56 937
33 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 01:10:08 935
34 Molly Parker WRE F 2002 01:10:11 935
35 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:11:06 926
36 Kieran Rose HOC M 2007 01:11:10
37 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:11:26 923
38 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:11:46 920
39 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:12:53 909
40 Andrew Catmur HOC M 1955 01:15:56 881
41 Jess Parker WRE F 2000 01:16:41
42 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:18:01 862
43 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:19:04 852
44 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:20:03 843
45 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:20:13 841
46 Julie Evans HOC F 1966 01:21:01 834
47 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:21:48 826
48 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:22:05 824
49 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:22:24 821
50 John Robertson HOC M 1954 01:24:09 804
51 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:29:45 752
52 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:30:28 746
53 Samantha Pritchard HOC M 01:36:14
54 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:42:18 635
- Phil Dolphin HOC F 1976 01:20:51
- Robin Lambe HOC M 2005 01:23:22
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56