Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dudmaston , 16/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at harlequins.org.uk/wp/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 120m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
808.48 + (142.21 x (3,686.08 - T)) / 993.92
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:38:27 1006
2 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:43:02 966
3 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:43:25 963
4 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:43:47 960
5 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:44:28 954
6 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:46:09 940
7 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 00:46:17 939
8 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:49:55 907
9 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:50:15 904
10 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:50:27 903
11 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 00:50:52 899
12 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:51:17 896
13 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 00:52:08 888
14 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:52:37 884
15 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 00:54:25 869
16 Ruth Hudson WRE F 1981 00:54:32 868
17 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:54:50 865
18 John Middler OD M 1952 00:56:48 848
19 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 00:56:53 848
20 Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 00:57:25 843
21 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:58:11 836
22 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:58:22 835
23 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:58:27 834
24 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 00:59:00 829
25 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:00:02 821
26 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:00:11 819
27 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:00:21 818
28 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:01:06 811
29 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:02:00 804
30 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:05:56 770
31 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:07:05 760
32 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:07:49 754
33 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:08:04 752
34 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:08:19 749
35 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:09:36 738
36 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:11:20 724
37 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:12:17 715
38 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:13:05 708
39 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:13:13 707
40 Martin Mitchell HOC M 1967 01:15:06 691
41 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:15:11 690
42 Noreen Turner WRE F 1941 01:16:02 683
43 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:17:43 669
44 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:18:53 659
45 John Riley WRE M 1936 01:19:27 654
46 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:19:59 649
47 Greta Greenall OD F 1947 01:20:16 647
48 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:31:05 554
49 Jane Gill HOC F 1965 01:39:07 485
50 Jenny Uff HOC F 1950 01:54:05 357
51 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 02:01:00 297
52 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 02:01:40 291
53 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 02:03:56 272
- Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:05:35
- Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:24:34
- Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:46:35
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56