Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL), 29/01/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) (length: 5.7km, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,073.96 + (108.38 x (3,045.60 - T)) / 499.91
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80) | UKOL 6 (M16,W16) | 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:33:32 1298
2 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:37:50 1242
3 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:38:00 1240
4 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:38:46 1230
5 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:39:44 1217
6 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:40:56 1202
7 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:42:13 1185
8 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:44:39 1153
9 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:45:06 1148
10 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:45:25 1143
11 Clare LONERGAN SLOW F 1978 00:45:33 1142
12 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:46:01 1136
13 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:46:52 1125
14 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:47:27 1117
15 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:47:46 1113
16 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 00:49:02 1096
17 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 00:49:15 1094
18 Bruce Snelling SN M 1959 00:49:38 1089
19 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:50:30 1077
20 Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:51:01 1071
21 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 00:51:23 1066
22 Trish Monks BKO F 1975 00:51:34 1063
23 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:51:38 1063
24 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:52:06 1057
25 Iain Bell SN M 1965 00:52:24 1053
26 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:52:27 1052
27 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 00:52:40 1049
28 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:53:03 1044
29 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:54:03 1031
30 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:54:16 1028
31 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:54:58 1019
32 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:55:23 1014
33 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:56:45 996
34 Elaine O'Hara-Styles BAOC F 1980 00:57:33 986
35 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:57:42 984
36 Lisa Cooke SARUM F 1976 00:57:45 983
37 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:58:03 979
38 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:58:08 978
39 Lap On Leung COBOC M 1966 01:01:44 931
40 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:05:24 884
41 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:05:44 879
42 Nikoli Kolev BKO M 01:06:56
43 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:07:19 859
44 Karen O'Hara-Styles BAOC F 1974 01:09:41 828
45 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:11:45 801
46 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 01:12:21 793
47 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:14:21 767
48 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:17:36 725
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48