Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event, 15/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at borderlinersorienteering.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 7.9km, climb: 225m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,222.07 + (68.02 x (5,311.07 - T)) / 845.08
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:57:35 1371
2 Shane Ohly WAROC M 1976 01:06:24 1329
3 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 01:08:09 1320
4 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:09:17 1315
5 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 01:09:53 1312
6 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:14:39 1289
7 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 01:15:16 1286
8 chris naylor WCOC M 1983 01:19:54 1264
9 Jack Eyre BL M 1989 01:19:57 1263
10 Alison O'Neil ESOC F 1985 01:19:58 1263
11 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:21:54 1254
12 James Chapman BL M 1984 01:22:35 1251
13 Rob STEIN M 1987 01:22:42
14 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:23:48 1245
15 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:24:28 1242
16 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:24:51 1240
17 Sam Gibbs WAROC M 1977 01:28:15
18 Karen Parker BL F 1963 01:28:26 1222
19 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:28:51 1220
20 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:31:26 1208
21 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:31:47 1206
22 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:36:21 1184
23 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:37:12 1180
24 Emma Stuart BL F 1990 01:41:52 1158
25 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:42:41 1154
26 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:42:45 1153
27 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:42:55 1153
28 Caitlin Pearson WCOC F 1988 01:43:13 1151
29 Joseph Murphy SROC M 1965 01:43:46 1148
30 Scott Morley M 1987 01:46:46
31 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:50:59 1114
32 David Wilson WCOC M 1983 01:55:25 1092
33 Jasmine Girdlestone WCOC F 2001 02:02:03
34 Jonathan Tombs M 1972 02:09:47
35 Alex Heron M 1962 02:13:27
36 Toby Johnson LOC M 1975 02:24:39 951
- Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:02:48
- Neil Gascoyne M 1967 01:22:27
- Chris Swanepoel WCOC M 1977 01:34:21
- Mark Graham M 1962 01:34:50
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40