Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event, 15/01/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at borderlinersorienteering.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.7km, climb: 160m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,070.21 + (73.66 x (5,451.59 - T)) / 926.12
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Heppell WCOC M 2006 00:54:33 1243
2 Jo Scott M 1972 00:57:33
3 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 01:01:17
4 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:03:38 1200
5 Owain Rice BL M 1990 01:06:57 1184
6 James Birkinshaw WCOC M 2003 01:08:11 1178
7 Michael Finch SROC M 2004 01:10:07 1169
8 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 01:11:50 1161
9 Matthew Steel M 2001 01:12:14
10 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:13:54 1151
11 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:15:38 1143
12 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 01:16:27 1139
13 Danny Winterbottom WCOC M 2007 01:17:21
14 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:17:42 1133
15 Colin Valentine WCOC M 1960 01:18:04 1131
16 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:21:09 1117
17 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:22:59 1108
18 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:25:13 1097
19 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 01:25:14 1097
20 Ian Porter SROC M 1969 01:26:13 1092
21 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:26:25 1091
22 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:27:41 1085
23 Rebecca Rowe SROC F 1979 01:28:21 1082
24 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:29:13 1078
25 Thomas Rawle BL M 2004 01:29:51 1075
26 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:30:34 1072
27 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 01:32:30 1062
28 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:33:03 1060
29 Angela Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:34:04 1055
30 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:34:20 1054
31 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 01:37:51 1037
32 Steve Kruger LOC M 1959 01:38:43 1033
33 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:39:51 1027
34 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:40:52 1022
35 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:41:55 1017
36 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:45:24 1001
37 Tania Milnes SROC F 1976 01:46:31 995
38 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:47:07 993
39 Dave Phillips WCOC M 1979 01:48:16 987
40 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 01:49:00 984
41 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 02:02:33 919
42 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 02:15:09 859
- David Mainwaring BL M 1962 01:08:03
- Ronald Kenyon BL M 1951 01:31:59
- Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:32:24
- Becca Muir WCOC F 1981 02:05:37
- Gina Mumford BL F 1962 03:17:56
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47