Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race, 02/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.northern-navigators.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Brown (M21,M35,M40,M45,M50,W21) (length: 5.8km, climb: 130m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,193.73 + (117.72 x (2,403.87 - T)) / 483.76
Other courses: UKOL Blue (M18,M20,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Green (M16,M65,M70,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W16,W55,W60,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:25:04 1413
2 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 00:26:38 1390
3 Ben Stevens INT M 1987 00:30:05 1339
4 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:30:22 1335
5 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:30:29 1334
6 Sam New NWO M 1997 00:30:37 1332
7 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:30:52 1328
8 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:31:33 1318
9 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:31:54 1313
10 Zoe Harding INT F 1994 00:32:55 1298
11 Stanley Heap EUOC M 2001 00:32:58 1297
12 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:33:23 1291
13 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:33:41 1287
14 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:34:00 1282
15 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:34:11 1280
16 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:34:12 1279
17 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:34:39 1273
18 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:35:25 1262
19 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:35:52 1255
20 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:36:03 1252
21 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:36:23 1247
22 Ben Bethell NOR M 1979 00:36:47 1242
23 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:36:56 1239
24 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:37:41 1229
25 John Phizacklea NATO M 1972 00:37:54 1225
26 Thomas Dutton NN M 1992 00:37:55 1225
27 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:38:05 1223
28 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:38:16 1220
29 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 00:38:16 1220
30 Nick Green NATO M 1975 00:38:20 1219
31 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 00:38:21 1219
32 Chris Gibbins AIRE M 1970 00:38:26 1218
33 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:38:33 1216
34 David Jolly HALO M 1974 00:38:33 1216
35 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 00:38:50 1212
36 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:39:11 1207
37 Andy Green NATO M 1967 00:39:57 1195
38 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:40:06 1193
39 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:40:25 1189
40 Elizabeth Bedwell NN F 1998 00:40:47 1183
41 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 00:41:04 1179
42 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:41:11 1177
43 Matthew Foskett NN M 1997 00:41:14 1177
44 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:41:21 1175
45 Joseph Green NATO M 2001 00:41:57 1166
46 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 00:42:30 1158
47 Thomas Brownsort ELO M 2001 00:42:55 1152
48 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 00:43:12 1148
49 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:43:36 1142
50 James Garnett SYO M 1968 00:45:06 1120
51 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:45:24 1116
52 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 00:46:43 1097
53 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 00:49:37 1054
54 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:49:42 1053
55 Daniel Murphy NN M 1997 00:52:30 1012
56 Alexander Harding CLARO M 1993 00:52:34 1011
57 Dave Peel NN M 1978 00:53:38 996
58 Jennifer Arthur CLOK F 1994 00:54:11 988
59 Lazar Staykov NN M 1977 00:54:56 977
60 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 00:56:00 961
61 Adam Kent SYO M 1968 00:56:37 952
62 Tim Jenkins NATO M 1968 00:59:49 905
63 Urszula Bronkowska DFOK F 1991 01:01:10 886
64 Michael Thompson NN M 1971 01:14:44 688
- William Lake SBOC M 2005 00:34:00
- Meg Baker NN F 1992 00:49:16
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66