Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race, 02/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.northern-navigators.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 3km, climb: 60m, 11 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Brown (M21,M35,M40,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M18,M20,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Green (M16,M65,M70,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W16,W55,W60,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sam Osborne LOC M 2008 00:20:46
2 Scarlett Kelly FVO F 2008 00:22:07
3 Megan Brown ESOC F 2008 00:22:29
4 Toby Heppell WCOC M 2008 00:22:32
5 Colin Dower TAY M 2009 00:22:56
6 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:23:34
7 Calum Robertson ESOC M 2009 00:24:13
8 Sophie Howard MOR F 2008 00:24:15
9 Rebecca Hammond FVO F 2008 00:24:41
10 Katie Buckley AIRE F 2008 00:24:43
11 Sophie Crawford WCOC F 2008 00:24:51
12 Ben Todhunter SROC M 2008 00:25:36
13 Seth Lawson NGOC M 2008 00:26:42
14 Abigail Prince SOS F 2008 00:27:32
15 Chun Yan Alistair FU WAOC M 2008 00:28:08
16 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:30:18
17 Scott Newey MAROC M 1969 00:30:27
18 Matthew Black INVOC M 2009 00:30:30
19 Rebecca Mayes CLOK F 2008 00:31:25
20 Rona Laird INVOC F 2008 00:31:55
21 George Rennie WCOC M 2008 00:32:05
22 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:32:27
23 Esme Kelly FVO F 2009 00:32:57
24 Charlotte Chapman SYO F 2009 00:33:37
25 Lawrie COPE NATO M 2008 00:35:10
26 Ellie Todhunter SROC F 2009 00:38:40
27 Caroline Cope NATO F 1972 00:48:58
28 Lucy Ward INT F 2010 00:49:11
29 Isabelle Tonge BOK F 2009 00:50:08
30 Gillian Lee-Jones BOK F 1965 00:57:43
31 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:20:48
- Matthew Inman FVO M 2009 00:27:04
- Toby Burton INVOC M 2009 00:31:08
- Alexander Hunt FVO M 2009 00:33:12
- Rosie McNamara AYROC F 2008 00:34:17
- Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:39:13
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36