Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races, 01/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.newcastleorienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 2.46km, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,234.72 + (114.76 x (1,342.18 - T)) / 361.71
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:15:38 1363
2 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:15:38 1363
3 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:16:02 1355
4 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:16:14 1352
5 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:17:01 1337
6 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:17:05 1335
7 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:17:09 1334
8 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:17:12 1333
9 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:17:17 1332
10 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:17:26 1329
11 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:17:43 1323
12 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:17:45 1323
13 Frank Townley EUOC M 2003 00:17:58 1319
14 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:18:14 1313
15 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:18:16 1313
16 Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 00:18:17 1313
17 Peter Taylor-Bray MDOC M 1993 00:18:30 1308
18 Max Mobus SYO M 2004 00:18:36 1306
19 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:18:48 1303
20 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:19:10 1296
21 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:19:36 1287
22 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:19:54 1282
23 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 00:19:54 1282
24 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:20:17 1274
25 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:20:25 1272
26 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:20:28 1271
27 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:20:28 1271
28 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:20:29 1271
29 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:20:54 1263
30 Ben Stevens INT M 1987 00:20:56 1262
31 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:21:27 1252
32 Alex Matthew SROC M 2004 00:21:41 1248
33 Peter Scott LOC M 2005 00:21:41 1248
34 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:21:43 1247
35 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:22:06 1240
36 Jonas Newey MAROC M 2005 00:22:09 1239
37 William Ivory INT M 1972 00:22:47 1227
38 Thomas Dutton NN M 2001 00:22:58
39 David Jolly HALO M 1974 00:23:00 1223
40 Alexander Harding CLARO M 1993 00:24:44 1190
41 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:25:20 1178
42 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:25:27 1176
43 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 00:25:34 1174
44 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:26:28 1157
45 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:26:32 1155
46 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 00:27:00 1147
47 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:27:27 1138
48 Meg Baker NN F 1992 00:28:08 1125
49 Gwenda Cavill NATO F 1963 00:30:26 1081
50 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:31:25 1062
51 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:31:31 1061
52 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 00:32:13 1047
53 Jeremy Smith NATO M 1967 00:33:38 1020
54 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:37:42 943
55 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:38:52 921
56 Andy McNamara AYROC M 1973 00:39:41 905
57 David Fairbairn NATO M 1954 00:40:18 893
58 Mal Ross NATO M 1975 00:41:05 878
59 Les Cavill NATO M 1957 00:53:55 634
- Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:18:38
- Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:20:53
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61