Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians, 26/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.elo.org.uk/2022-gosford/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 4.9km, climb: 20m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Yotam Bertrand MAROC M 1992 00:32:37
2 Thomas Brownsort ELO M 2001 00:35:32
3 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 00:36:15
4 Joel Atkinson ELO M 2006 00:37:05
5 Evgueni Chepelin M 00:37:13
6 Donald Naylor M 00:38:37
7 Ross Lyall ELO M 1992 00:40:22
8 Emily Atkinson ELO F 2008 00:40:29
9 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 00:43:30
10 Derek Bearhop M 00:45:36
11 Benji Edmondson ELO M 2005 00:46:29
12 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:48:39
13 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 00:49:36
14 Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 00:50:13
15 Megan Wright F 00:53:23
16 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 00:55:41
17 Elspeth Bleakley F 00:56:16
18 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:56:26
19 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:57:43
20 Godfrey Beddard ELO M 1948 00:59:13
21 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 00:59:15
22 Stephanie Valentin F 01:02:06
23 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:02:18
24 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:03:15
25 Kathryn Neill ELO F 1976 01:03:59
26 Dermot Bailie M 01:04:39
27 David Wright M 01:07:51
28 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:09:44
29 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:10:13
30 Victoria Bailie F 01:12:37
31 Sandra Rathjen F 01:16:06
32 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:23:04
33 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 01:23:17
34 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:27:19
35 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:28:38
36 Charles Gunn-Russell M 01:28:54
37 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:30:10
38 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:36:43
39 Ken Daly + Douglas Brodie M 02:02:32
- Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:40:42
- Matt Bower M 00:41:40
- Duncan Leishman ELO M 1970 00:55:51
- Calum Robertson ESOC M 2009 00:55:52
- Kenny Gunn-Russell M 01:36:04
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44