Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel, 02/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/angmering-sw-2022-04-02

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 55m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 00:25:16
2 Max Dillingham M 2001 00:27:52
3 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 00:29:19
4 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:29:23
5 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:30:13
6 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:30:14
7 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:33:37
8 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 00:35:49
9 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:37:33
10 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:38:08
11 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:38:11
12 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:38:45
13 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:39:47
14 James Kingdom SO M 2002 00:39:59
15 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 00:40:37
16 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 00:40:42
17 Cliff Woolford SO M 1954 00:40:42
18 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 00:40:57
19 Mark Salthouse SO M 1963 00:41:25
20 Maureen Fitzpatrick SO F 1971 00:42:28
21 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:43:12
22 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:43:33
23 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:44:48
24 Elizabeth Henley F 1972 00:44:49
25 Jonathan Henley M 1957 00:45:03
26 Jane King SO F 1956 00:45:07
27 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:46:08
28 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 00:46:21
29 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 00:46:33
30 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:47:02
31 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:47:42
32 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 00:49:28
33 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:49:28
34 Harriet Trefusis SO F 1991 00:49:46
35 David Stanhope BAOC M 1973 00:49:48
36 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 00:50:18
37 Jules Wheeler SO F 1978 00:50:34
38 John Everett SO M 1944 00:51:04
39 Samantha Gibson SO F 1965 00:51:11
40 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 00:52:57
41 Ali Hepburn F 1987 00:55:06
42 Clare Devine F 2001 00:56:00
43 William Jones SO M 2008 00:57:26
44 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 00:57:30
45 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 00:58:00
46 Jonathan Haddock M 1967 00:59:15
47 Mike Gammon SO M 1932 01:03:02
48 Maggie Smith SO F 1964 01:03:26
49 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:04:47
50 Alex Pickup MV M 2009 01:08:41
51 Chris Taylor SO F 1950 01:08:54
52 Sarah Lowe SO F 1970 01:21:03
53 Brian Rodgers SO M 1948 01:32:07
54 Michael White MV M 1937 01:39:40
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54