Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOG S4 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill , 19/03/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/events/great-wildgoose-wood-coaching-2022-03-19

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 2.8km, climb: 145m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:27:39
2 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:33:23
3 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:34:09
4 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:34:29
5 James Kingdom SO M 2002 00:34:57
6 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:35:00
7 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:36:24
8 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 00:37:57
9 Einar J. Solgaard SO M 1945 00:38:05
10 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:38:33
11 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:39:39
12 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 00:40:19
13 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:42:14
14 Rollo Mahon M 1977 00:42:19
15 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:42:44
16 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:43:38
17 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:45:33
18 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 00:45:34
19 Sarah Burridge SO F 2000 00:45:49
20 Mark Salthouse SO M 1963 00:47:22
21 Maureen Fitzpatrick SO F 1971 00:47:30
22 Nicola Yule SO F 1971 00:48:25
23 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:48:41
24 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:50:00
25 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:50:37
26 Margaret Sawyer SO F 1968 00:54:31
27 Ali Hepburn F 1987 00:55:32
28 Sarah Blundell DFOK F 1962 00:55:39
29 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:56:55
30 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:58:44
31 Maggie Smith SO F 1964 00:58:57
32 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:00:40
33 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:03:09
34 Alex Pickup MV M 2009 01:03:23
35 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:04:12
36 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:04:28
37 John Everett SO M 1944 01:05:33
38 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:06:01
39 Brian Farhall SO M 1943 01:09:45
40 Sarah Lowe SO F 1970 01:14:34
41 John Morris SO M 1945 01:14:38
42 Mike Gammon SO M 1932 01:18:24
43 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 01:18:32
44 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:21:31
45 Chris Taylor SO F 1950 01:24:30
46 Brian Rodgers SO M 1948 01:33:55
47 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:41:33
48 Sue Waton F 1962 01:45:01
49 Danie Bax F 1967 01:45:05
50 Michael White MV M 1937 01:49:46
51 Samantha Gibson SO F 1965 01:58:42
- Thomas Duncan SO M 2008 00:48:15
- Penny Parker SO F 1964 00:59:41
- Paul Smith M 1967 01:13:54
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54