Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lakeland Warrior Middle Race, 04/12/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at masterplanadventure.weebly.com/lakelandwarrior2021.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

M21E (19 controls)
Point calculations
1,275.32 + (103.10 x (3,438.86 - T)) / 1,089.35
Other courses: W21E | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:34:46 1403
2 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:35:27 1399
3 Alasdair McLeod FVO M 1990 00:35:40 1398
4 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:36:34 1393
5 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:40:08 1373
6 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:40:16 1372
7 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:40:45 1369
8 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:41:21 1366
9 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:42:32 1359
10 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:42:42 1358
11 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 00:43:49 1352
12 Thomas Laraia EUOC M 2000 00:44:04 1351
13 Paul Pruzina LVO M 1997 00:44:13 1350
14 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:44:57 1346
15 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:45:18 1344
16 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:45:38 1342
17 Ben Stevens INT M 1987 00:46:46 1335
18 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:48:34 1325
19 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:49:35 1319
20 Matthew Pickering SYO M 1994 00:53:29 1297
21 Mathis Nicole Desmau OUOC M 1998 00:53:43 1296
22 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:53:58 1294
23 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 00:54:36 1291
24 Tom Dobra TVOC M 1992 00:54:36 1291
25 James Rogers LOC M 1993 00:55:44 1284
26 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:56:45 1279
27 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:56:55 1278
28 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:00:56 1255
29 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:01:45 1250
30 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 01:03:29 1240
31 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:09:37 1205
32 Tsz Chun Jason Wong SLOW M 2001 01:10:16 1202
33 Jack Redvers Harris M 01:13:26
34 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:20:46 1142
35 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:22:13 1134
36 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 01:22:25 1133
37 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:24:21 1122
38 Toby Johnson LOC M 1975 01:26:48 1108
39 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:38:25 1042
40 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:39:03 1038
41 Richard John Bartlett LOC M 1953 01:54:00 953
- Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:35:20
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42